| Project/Area Number |
15H04062
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Civil engineering project/Traffic engineering
| Research Institution | Waseda University |
Principal Investigator |
SASAKI Yoh 早稲田大学, 理工学術院, 教授 (00220351)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
平野 勝也 東北大学, 災害科学国際研究所, 准教授 (00271883)
山田 圭二郎 金沢工業大学, 環境・建築学部, 准教授 (00303850)
岡田 智秀 日本大学, 理工学部, 教授 (10307796)
佐々木 邦明 山梨大学, 大学院総合研究部, 教授 (30242837)
宮脇 勝 名古屋大学, 環境学研究科, 准教授 (30280845)
福井 恒明 法政大学, デザイン工学部, 教授 (40323513)
羽藤 英二 東京大学, 大学院工学系研究科(工学部), 教授 (60304648)
星野 裕司 熊本大学, くまもと水循環・減災研究教育センター, 准教授 (70315290)
山口 敬太 京都大学, 工学研究科, 助教 (80565531)
福島 秀哉 東京大学, 大学院工学系研究科(工学部), 助教 (30588314)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 景観 / まちづくり / 地域計画 / 景観資源 / 景観まちづくり / 景観計画 / 景観認識 / 地域認識 / 地域景観 / 持続性 / まちづくりツール / 都市計画 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, Regional landscape planning and design is considered that, it should be discussed and practiced not only from the viewpoint of architectural appearance or greenery, but also involving the local environment, livelihood and community, which is changing all the time while the essence remains consistent. In order to develop a better methodology of such landscape planning and design, with the experience of various case studies, the methodology and tools for the extraction of the resource and value of local landscape, as well as a concrete framework of spatial design, are discussed in this thesis. Furthermore, the meaning and significance of viewing landscape beyond the visual images, is also discussed.