Study on the modeling accuracy of irregular subsurface structure in sedimentary basins on strong ground motion prediction
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15H04080
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Building structures/Materials
Research InstitutionKyoto University
Principal Investigator
Uebayashi Hirotoshi  京都大学, 複合原子力科学研究所, 准教授 (30300312)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 長 郁夫  国立研究開発法人産業技術総合研究所, 地質調査総合センター, 主任研究員 (10328560)
松島 信一  京都大学, 防災研究所, 教授 (30393565)
新井 洋  国立研究開発法人建築研究所, その他部局等, 研究員 (40302947)
大堀 道広  福井大学, 附属国際原子力工学研究所, 准教授 (50419272)
永野 正行  東京理科大学, 理工学部建築学科, 教授 (60416865)
吉田 邦一  一般財団法人地域地盤環境研究所, その他部局等, その他 (50425732)
宮腰 研  一般財団法人地域地盤環境研究所, その他部局等, その他 (80450914)
Research Collaborator HAGIWARA Yoshinori
NOBATA Arihide
HAYASHIDA Takumi
YOKOI Toshiaki
KISHI Shunsuke
SEKIGUCHI Toru
KOJIMA Keisuke
LING Suqun
MOTOKI Kentaro
HAYAKAWA Takashi
NAKAGAWA Hiroto
NOGUCHI Tatsuya
SUZUKI Haruhiko
TAKAHASHI Hiroto
TSUCHIDA Kotoyo
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords微動探査 / 不整形地盤 / 位相速度 / H/Vスペクトル / ベンチマークテスト / 強震動予測 / 大阪堆積盆地モデル / 速度構造 / 模擬波形 / ブラインドテスト / 地下速度構造 / 微動 / シミュレーション / 逆解析 / SPAC法 / FK法 / 実体波 / 傾斜基盤面 / 数値シミュレーション / 建築構造・材料 / 構造工学・地震工学 / 地震防災 / 地下構造モデル / 強震動 / 不整形地盤構造 / 3次元波動場 / 数値実験 / HVスペクトル / 地下構造推定
Outline of Final Research Achievements
A three-dimensional (3D) subsurface structure model is necessary for highly accurate strong motion prediction in sedimentary basins. For the microtremor exploration methods used to construct the 3D model, the influence of the degree of the laterally irregularity of the subsurface structure and the analysis parameters for processing the observed records on the accuracy of the subsurface structure model was evaluated based on the numerical experiments.
Differences of the analysis parameters were appeared as variations in the estimated S-wave velocity structure model. However, the model derived from ensemble averaging all the estimated models showed a tendency to correspond to the target model except for the region with a strong irregularity degree.