| Project/Area Number |
15H04083
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Building structures/Materials
| Research Institution | Setsunan University |
Principal Investigator |
Uetani Koji 摂南大学, 理工学部, 教授 (40026349)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
荒木 慶一 京都大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (50324653)
伊藤 拓海 東京理科大学, 工学部建築学科, 准教授 (50376498)
田川 浩 広島大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (70283629)
谷口 与史也 大阪市立大学, 大学院工学研究科, 教授 (30254387)
辻 聖晃 京都大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (00243121)
山川 誠 東京電機大学, 未来科学部, 教授 (50378816)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 耐震設計 / 終局限界 / 下層部変形集中 / ロバスト性 / 補修・補強 / 立体骨組構造 / 心棒架構 / 変位制御 / 建築構造・材料 / 耐震 / 終局性能 / 複合非線形解析 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In the current design system, there are two important problems to be solved. The one is evaluation of a margin of safety to the ultimate limit state as collapsing or overturning. The other is considering uncertainty in the natural disturbance as earthquakes. To solve the problems, we studied with close cooperation about (i) elasto-plastic instability, (ii) combined geometric and material nonlinear analysis, (iii) degradation behavior of structures, and (iv) robust design optimization under uncertainty. We obtained theoretical and experimental results about deformation concentration phenomena and its suppression methods.