Relocation of wide area,cross-use type public facilities by adapting facilities'capacity and users'activities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15H04096
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionNagoya University
Principal Investigator
TSUNEKAWA Kazuhisa  名古屋大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (50283396)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 太幡 英亮  名古屋大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (00453366)
村上 心  椙山女学園大学, 生活科学部, 教授 (10247603)
中井 孝幸  愛知工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (10252339)
高取 千佳  名古屋大学, 環境学研究科, 助教 (10736078)
大月 淳  三重大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (20293673)
川野 紀江  椙山女学園大学, 生活科学部, 講師 (30247605)
生田 京子  名城大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (70420370)
納村 信之  名古屋商科大学, 経営学部, 教授 (90553131)
小松 尚  名古屋大学, 環境学研究科, 准教授 (80242840)
松岡 利昌  名古屋大学, 施設環境計画推進室, 特任准教授 (50456711)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords公共施設 / ファシリティマネジメント / 利用者アクティビティ / 施設キャパシティ / 利用圏域 / アクセシビリティ / 公共施設等総合管理計画 / GIS / 公共施設マネジメント / 都市計画・建築計画 / 公共施設等管理計画
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We aimed at establishing relocation method of wide area, cross-use type public facilities by adapting facilities’ capacity and users’ activities. Our research clarified items as below.
1)Based on a questionnaire survey of citizens’ utilizations for public facilities in 6 cities, we analyzed the distances between the locations of the users and the facilities that they used by GIS and determined standard planned areas for each kind of activity. 2) We showed how to judge probable lack and/or surplus of public facilities in each area from the adaptation of the capacity of available facilities and the volume of citizens’ activities in the area based on accessibility. 3) We simulated relocation of public facilities including private facilities exceeding purpose, and clarified methods of evaluation and utilization of public facility management.