| Project/Area Number |
15H04103
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
| Research Institution | Tokyo Denki University |
Principal Investigator |
YAMADA Asuka 東京電機大学, 未来科学部, 准教授 (80434710)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
古賀 政好 東京電機大学, 未来科学部, 研究員 (20751225)
佐藤 栄治 宇都宮大学, 地域デザイン科学部, 准教授 (40453964)
古賀 誉章 宇都宮大学, 地域デザイン科学部, 准教授 (40514328)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
YAMASHITA Tetsuro 工学院大学, 建築学部, 教授 (00239972)
SHIGETA Masahiro 東京慈恵医科大学, 精神医学講座, 教授 (90206079)
| Research Collaborator |
KAMIYA Hitomi
KOBAYASHI Chisana
TSUKADA Tomoki
SEKI Yuma
MURAKAWA Maki
KURASAWA Shusaku
NOHARA Yasuhiro
MIYAKE Takayuki
TAKASE Atsushi
FURUKAWA Ryo
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 看護負担感 / 介護負担感 / 支援負担感 / 平面構成 / 活動量 / 生活単位 / 医療施設 / 福祉系生活施設 / 病棟平面 / ユニット平面 / 動線量 / 医療・生活施設 / 看護・介護・支援負担感 / QOL / 地域包括ケア / 患者のQOL |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we examined the relationship between the space composition in hospital wards, the special nursing homes for the aged and living facilities of the disabled and the feeling of nursing care / nursing care / support burden feeling. Regarding the spatial composition of hospital wards, in a previous study, it is a double corridor type that is considered advantageous from the viewpoint of shortening the nursing flow line. However, from the viewpoint of nursing burden feeling, it was found that the middle corridor type is advantageous. Also, in the living facilities of aged and disabled persons, it is generally said that the hall type room where the living room directly faces the shared space is advantageous from the viewpoint of watching by staff and their flow lines. However, from the viewpoint of nursing care / support burden feeling, the burden feeling tended to be lower in the case of the plan type where the ratio of the room facing the hall is lower.