3D Conductive Area of Solution-Processed ZnO Layer and Transparent Flexible LED
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15H04122
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Inorganic materials/Physical properties
Research InstitutionTokyo Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
Matsushita Nobuhiro  東京工業大学, 物質理工学院, 准教授 (90229469)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 我田 元  明治大学, 理工学部, 専任講師 (40633722)
Research Collaborator Hong Jeongsoo
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords酸化亜鉛薄膜 / 透明導電性 / 溶液作製 / ZnO膜 / 紫外線照射 / 溶液作製酸化亜鉛膜 / 導電領域パターニング / 導電性領域パターニング / 断面方向導電性評価 / ダイオード / 酸化亜鉛膜 / 導電性領域パターニング / パターニング
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Solution-processed ZnO films could exhibit transparent conductivity after UV irradiation. The irradiation of UV-A and UV(λ = 380 nm) only for 1 hour attained the conductivity. The transparent circuit was drawn by UV laser irradiation and the conductive are had 3 order lower resistivity than without irradiation area. The rectification property was obtained the ZnO films deposited on p-Si and p-GaN substrate. The Mn doped ZnO film exhibited the saturation magnetization of 1.68x10-2 emu/g.
It is valuable result that the transparent conductive magnetic ZnO film could be fabricated by solution process.