Mechanochemically assisted Synthesis of (M-Al)MFI-type zeolite and their catalytic properties
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15H04181
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Catalyst/Resource chemical process
Research InstitutionTohoku University
Principal Investigator
Muramatsu Atsushi  東北大学, 多元物質科学研究所, 教授 (40210059)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 蟹江 澄志  東北大学, 多元物質科学研究所, 准教授 (60302767)
中谷 昌史  東北大学, 多元物質科学研究所, 助教 (80451681)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsメカノケミカル反応 / ゼオライト / 骨格導入 / オレフィン合成 / 触媒 / メカノケミカル / 骨格内導入 / 触媒・化学プロセス / ナノ材料 / ジメチルエーテル / 低級オレフィン合成
Outline of Final Research Achievements
For the purpose of acidity control for MFI zeolite with the substation of Fe from a part of Al in the flame, the present study has been focused on the synthesis of MFI nanoparticles by the mechanochemical and the successive hydrothermal procedure. As a result, the precursor with Si-O-Fe structure has been formed and then the zeolite was finally obtained with the substitutional hetero-structure.