Project/Area Number |
15H04217
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Naval and maritime engineering
Research Institution | National Institute of Maritime, Port and Aviation Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Tahara Yusuke 国立研究開発法人海上・港湾・航空技術研究所, その他部局等, 研究員 (10264805)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
一ノ瀬 康雄 国立研究開発法人海上・港湾・航空技術研究所, その他部局等, 研究員 (00550021)
高見 朋希 国立研究開発法人海上・港湾・航空技術研究所, その他部局等, 研究員 (50586683)
金子 杏実 国立研究開発法人海上・港湾・航空技術研究所, その他部局等, 研究員 (80777318)
笠原 良和 国立研究開発法人海上・港湾・航空技術研究所, その他部局等, 研究員 (70745314)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 実海域航行性能 / 信頼性最適化理論 / CFD解析 / FSI解析 / 船型SBD |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The present project concerns with development and demonstration of Simulation-Based Design (SBD) framework for ship hull form design. Each basic component in a previously developed prototype is modified and extended, and reintegrated for a more capable SBD; where, real-ocean ship-cruising performance can be considered in the multi-objective reliability-based design optimization theory and fluid-structure interaction (FSI) analysis. In addition, the present framework is aimed to be a readily applicable, next-generation advanced design tool in the domestic shipyards by introducing tight interface with the most widely accepted CAD system in the design field. All tasks were successfully completed, and the realized SBD framework was shown very promising. Activities of the present work were reported in several international/domestic refereed journal and conference papers.