Project/Area Number |
15H04532
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Wood science
Research Institution | Forest Research and Management Organization |
Principal Investigator |
Harada Toshiro 国立研究開発法人森林研究・整備機構, 森林総合研究所, 主任研究員 等 (50353818)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
新藤 健太 国立研究開発法人森林研究・整備機構, 森林総合研究所, 主任研究員 等 (10414484)
宮武 敦 国立研究開発法人森林研究・整備機構, 森林総合研究所, 主任研究員 等 (20353873)
上川 大輔 国立研究開発法人森林研究・整備機構, その他部局等, 主任研究員 等 (30409651)
安藤 恵介 東京農工大学, (連合)農学研究科(研究院), 講師 (70262227)
服部 順昭 東京農工大学, (連合)農学研究科(研究院), 名誉教授 (90115915)
Research Collaborator |
Miyabayashi Masayuki (有)ティー・イー・コンサルティング, 一級建築士事務所
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 建築構造・材料 / CLT / 耐火構造 / 難燃処理 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In order to use the CLT for the wall and floor of a mid to high-rise wooden building, it is necessary to give 2-hour fireproof performance to CLT structures. In this study, the method of covering with inorganic materials such as gypsum board and the method of covering with fire-retardant impregnated wood were investigated. In the former case, it was shown that the combination of the calcium silicate board and the gypsum board (total thickness of the covering layer was about 60 mm) is most appropriate. In the latter case, the effective specification of the covering material was a fire-retardant impregnated wood panel in which a three layers of 30 mm thick fire-retardant impregnated wood and a 10 mm thick untreated wood layer were laminated and bonded together with adhesives. According to these results, we can present specifications to make CLT wall and floor structures 2-hour fireproof.