Establishment of "a community development model aiming for return and reconstruction" in nuclear disaster stricken area
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15H04553
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Agricultural science in management and economy
Research InstitutionFukushima University
Principal Investigator
MORITOMO Yuichi  福島大学, 経済経営学類, 特任教授 (20166424)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 小松 知未  北海道大学, 農学研究院, 講師 (30634977)
林 薫平  福島大学, 経済経営学類, 准教授 (30739355)
小山 良太  福島大学, 経済経営学類, 教授 (60400587)
則藤 孝志  福島大学, 経済経営学類, 准教授 (80739368)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) ISHII Hideki  福島大学, うつくしまふくしま未来支援センター, 特任准教授 (70613230)
TANAHASHI Tomoharu  北海道大学, 大学院農学研究院, 学術研究員 (60739358)
HAYAJIRI Masahiro  北海学園大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (50466637)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords原子力災害 / コミュニティの再生 / 農林業再生 / 内発的発展 / 帰還と復興 / 地域づくりモデル / 震災復興 / 農林業経済 / 農山村地域発展 / 地域復興 / 復興の第二ステージ / 内発的発展論 / 避難地域 / 農山村地域経済 / 帰還 / 農業再生
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research was to establish "a community development model aiming for return and reconstruction" at the stage of "post decontamination" after the Fukushima Daiichi nuclear accident.In the target area, there was an organization of residents participating, and there was a characteristic that universities and researchers entered continuously to support it. Collaboration with people with expert knowledge and skills is essential, based on the participation of residents on regional revival and revitalization at the new stage.The new knowledge that the new community development model has reached is that it is formed by cooperation between subjects and regions supported by specialized technologies and theories, on the premise of residents participation.