Project/Area Number |
15H04565
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Rural environmental engineering/Planning
Research Institution | Niigata University |
Principal Investigator |
ARITA HIROYUKI 新潟大学, 自然科学系, フェロー (40313506)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
千葉 克己 宮城大学, 食産業学群(部), 准教授 (00352518)
服部 俊宏 明治大学, 農学部, 専任准教授 (10276165)
内川 義行 信州大学, 学術研究院農学系, 助教 (20324238)
田村 孝浩 宇都宮大学, 農学部, 准教授 (20341729)
福與 徳文 茨城大学, 農学部, 教授 (30414436)
中島 正裕 東京農工大学, (連合)農学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (80436675)
友正 達美 国立研究開発法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 農村工学研究部門, ユニット長 (80501444)
郷古 雅春 宮城大学, 食産業学群(部), 教授 (80735910)
橋本 禅 京都大学, 地球環境学堂, 准教授 (20462492)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
HASHIMOTO Shizuka 東京大学, 農学部, 准教授 (20462492)
OCHIAI Mototsugu 京都大学, 大学院農学研究科, 研究員 (10557961)
Research Collaborator |
ONO Kunio ナウスジーアシステム, 代表
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 大規模地震災害 / 災害復旧 / 現場知 / 農業農村整備分野 / 東日本大震災 / 災害時対応 / ガイドブック / 都道府県担当者 / 農業農村整備 / BCP / 経験の共有 / 危機管理 / 現場担当者 / 地域環境工学・計画学 / 農村計画 / 大規模地震災害復旧 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
As research subjects, we set up the following items: ① verification of information related to "on-site knowledge", elaboration of individual data, ② systematization / comprehension of "on-site knowledge" classification, and ③ proposal of BCP system in agricultural rural areas.Based on the results, we proposed a disaster response manual which is the object of this research. The results of the research were compiled as "Guidebook 2018 for Disaster Response in Agriculture and Rural Areas", and distributed as A4 size booklet (343 p) to the agriculture and rural development fields of each prefecture, agricultural bureau, etc. and the prefectural land improvement district etc. In addition, by uploading the PDF file to the Japanese Society of Irrigation,Drainage and Rural Engineering HP, it made it possible to freely access it as a reference at the time of a disaster and disaster response training materials.