Multifaceted and exhaustive analysis of the reaction mechanism of the plant by the environment control for the establishment of the cultivation method of high functional vegetables
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15H04574
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Agricultural environmental engineering/Agricultural information engineering
Research InstitutionAkita Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
Ogawa Atsushi  秋田県立大学, 生物資源科学部, 教授 (30315600)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 原 光二郎  秋田県立大学, 生物資源科学部, 准教授 (10325938)
曽根 千晴  秋田県立大学, 生物資源科学部, 助教 (30710305)
野下 浩二  秋田県立大学, 生物資源科学部, 助教 (40423008)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords植物工場 / 光環境 / 養液環境 / メタボローム解析 / トランスクリプトーム解析 / 光合成活性 / アミノ酸 / ビタミン / 農業工学 / 機能性野菜 / 光環境制御 / ジャスモン酸 / 脂溶性ビタミン / 光合成 / 環境制御 / トランスクリプトーム
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, it was intended that we clarified the reaction mechanism of the leaf vegetable by the environment control in the water culture for the establishment of the cultivation method of high functional vegetables in the Plant Factory. We paid attention to control of a wavelength of the irradiation light and the solution. We clarified about (1) the changes of the growth driver of the plant mainly on the photosynthetic activity, (2) the changes of soluble and the fat-soluble vitamins contents and amino acids contents, (3) the changes of the exhaustive metabolites by the metabolomics analysis, (4) the changes of the exhaustive expression gene clusters by the transcriptome analysis.