A Study of Green Infrastructute for the Reconstruction Planning and Landuse Management
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15H04623
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Environmental agriculture(including landscape science)
Research InstitutionChuo University
Principal Investigator
Ishikawa Mikiko  中央大学, 理工学部, 教授 (30296785)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 大澤 啓志  日本大学, 生物資源科学部, 教授 (20369135)
Research Collaborator GENDA Yuji  東京大学, 社会科学研究所, 教授 (90245366)
MURAKAMI Akinobu  筑波大学, 環境情報系, 教授 (10313016)
YAMASHITA Hideya  中央大学, 研究開発機構, 教授 (00508187)
NEGISHI Yuta  中央大学, 研究開発機構, 研究員
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsランドスケープ科学 / 都市環境計画 / 復興まちづくり / 緑地計画 / 文化的景観 / 参加型まちづくり / 東日本大震災 / 景観計画
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of study is to clarify the Sustainable Reconstruction Planning after the Great East Japan Earthquake in 2011. The research area is the southern alluvial flat of the Sendai Bay, especially focused on the City of Iwanuma.The methodology is divided into two parts. The first is to take the research on seven years’ succession of the coastal forest based on the theory of applied plants sociology. The second is to clarify the process of the reconstruction planning in the City of Iwanuma.As for the coastal forest, it is clarified that the micro-geography took the important roles on the sustainability of the forest and enriching bio-diversity. For creating new community , the following three points were clarified. The first is to establish the natural land use planning. The second is the refugees should take main roles on the planning.The system of the process planning should be created. Finally, to create commons is the essential factor as the platform of people.