Project/Area Number |
15H04794
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Medical and hospital managemen
Research Institution | Saga University |
Principal Investigator |
HANADA EISUKE 佐賀大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (90244095)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
工藤 孝人 大分大学, 理工学部, 教授 (60225159)
石田 開 国立研究開発法人情報通信研究機構, 電磁波研究所電磁環境研究室, 研究員 (40745105)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 電磁環境 / 医療機器 / シミュレーション / 無線通信 / 電磁ノイズ / LED / PLC / 無線LAN / LED照明 / 電力線通信 / RFID / 電源ノイズ / 電力線高速通信 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
(1)Electromagnetic interference investigation among medical devices, welfare instrument, and various kinds of equipment in a hospital: We investigated interferences with medical telemeter by LED lamps. Also, we proposed guideline for introducing PLC to a hospital safely, based on the experiment. (2)Examination and common knowledge of a procedure towards safe introduction of the wireless communications in a hospital; By our activity in the expert committee of EMCC Japan and by lectures requested by MIC, our proposal was taken in by "the safe Acceptable Use Policy of the electric wave in a hospital(example)" of the MIC. (3) The functional enhancement of an electromagnetic propagation simulation: We simulated the shielding technology for only a specific frequency band, with analysis of a frequency characteristic and space characteristics. Results: 5 papers (3 in English, 2 in Japanese), 13 international conference presentations (2 were invited), 21 domestic conference presentations.