| Project/Area Number |
15H04889
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Psychiatric science
| Research Institution | Hirosaki University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
上野 伸哉 弘前大学, 医学研究科, 教授 (00312158)
斉藤 まなぶ 弘前大学, 医学部附属病院, 講師 (40568846)
古川 智範 弘前大学, 医学研究科, 助教 (60402369)
下山 修司 弘前大学, 医学研究科, 助教 (60736370)
尾崎 拓 岩手大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (70621069)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | Autism Spectrum Disorder / ADHD / 児童・思春期精神医学 / 自閉症スペクトラム / 注意欠如・多動性障害 / CNV / 精神医学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Since ASD have been thought to be arisen from genetic factors, we examined genetic analysis in Japanese patients with autism spectrum disorder (ASD). This study revealed that the patients with ASD have the characteristic copy number variation region and these regions were overlapped with previous studies in Westerners patients with ASD. However, the odds ratio was higher than previous study. This result indicated that detected region was crucial for Japanese patients with ASD.