Development and evaluation of program to improve nurse's assessment ability cooperating with hospital at home health consultation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15H05062
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionHokkaido University
Principal Investigator
Yoshimura Sadako  北海道大学, 保健科学研究院, 名誉教授 (10182817)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 下田 智子  北海道大学, 保健科学研究院, 助教 (60576180)
小笠原 克彦  北海道大学, 保健科学研究院, 教授 (90322859)
吉田 祐子  北海道大学, 保健科学研究院, 助教 (10646805)
Research Collaborator SUZUKI Teppei
TSUTSUMI Kaori
TAKAHASHI Noriko
SAMUKAWA Mina
TAMURA Naomi
SATOH Hitomi
FUNAKI Noriko
NIIOKA Ikuko
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords看護師 / 遠隔健康相談 / 在宅 / アセスメント / 問診 / 看護学 / 遠隔 / 健康相談 / 情報 / 住民 / 健康管理
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In order to improve the assessment ability of nurses, it is necessary to progress the ability to collect information on health consultation applicants and to improve accurate analytical skills. We developed a data management system that protects personal information. In this study, the data collected were BMI of local residents who need to have remote health consultation, body composition such as muscle mass, self-collected blood data and daily life habits etc. These data were shared by home nurse in charge of consultation and resident through the screen. The simulation training of analysis of each data by home nurse was efficient and effective in interview and inspection by home nurse while sharing data with remote health consultation applicant.