| Project/Area Number |
15H05065
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Chiba University |
Principal Investigator |
WAZUMI Yoshiko 千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 教授 (80282458)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
河部 房子 千葉県立保健医療大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (00251843)
寺島 喜代子 福井県立大学, 看護福祉学部, 教授 (20180078)
斉藤 しのぶ 千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 准教授 (90292680)
錢 淑君 千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 准教授 (50438321)
山本 利江 千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 教授 (70160926)
黒田 久美子 千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 准教授 (20241979)
吉田 澄惠 (吉田澄惠) 千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 特任准教授 (10279630)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 看護学 / 看護管理学 / 看護継続教育 / キャリア発達 / 範例(パラダイムケース) / 研修 / キャリアパターン / 研修ニーズ / 看護政策 / 研修プログラム開発 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to develop a education program that can support career development for nurses systematically, considering the education needs for nurses after the completion of fundamental nursing education in an aging society with a low birthrate. It became clear that reflection using paradigm cases is effective to support autonomous career development for nurses. Therefore, we have developed the “collection and utilization system of paradigm cases in nursing practice” on the web that systematically supports reflection for nurses by collecting actual paradigm cases and using them. Furthermore, we have also developed educational contents for education that can be used in both fundamental and continuing nursing education in aiming to acquire patient assessment abilities.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究において構築する研修プログラムは、看護職の生涯にわたるキャリア発達の視点から体系づけられた研修プログラムである、という点に最大の特色がある。 本研究において構築された研修プログラムの提供によって、看護本来の役割発揮に向けた看護職の能力開発を、長期的展望を持って支援できるようになる。このことによって、施設の枠を超えて少子高齢社会における看護職固有の貢献ができる人材の育成が可能となる。これは、今日の国家的課題である少子高齢社会への対応における、看護学固有の貢献である、という点で意義がある。