Construction of comprehensive anatomy training model leading to physical assessment
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15H05073
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionAichi Medical University
Principal Investigator
Takashi Nakano  愛知医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (30148332)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 諏訪 美栄子  修文大学, 看護学部, 助教 (00762816)
内藤 宗和  愛知医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (10384984)
小倉 久美子  一宮研伸大学, 看護学部, 講師 (10715139)
八島 妙子  東京医療保健大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70310472)
篠田 かおる  愛知医科大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (70329829)
鈴木 里美  愛知医科大学, 看護学部, 講師 (90387796)
黒澤 昌洋  愛知医科大学, 看護学部, 講師 (00586068)
河村 諒  愛知医科大学, 看護学部, 助教 (70764083)
横井 達枝  愛知医科大学, 看護学部, 助教 (10590549)
平井 宗一  愛知医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (70516054)
西 由紀 (小澤由紀)  愛知医科大学, 医学部, 講師 (80367755)
黒川 景  愛知県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (90399030)
林 省吾  東京医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (60349496)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords解剖学教育 / 看護学 / 看護教育 / フィジカルアセスメント / 解剖教育 / 看護学教育 / 教育学 / 解剖学 / 組織学 / 骨学 / 看護教育学 / 細胞・組織
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, we constructed a new comprehensive anatomy training model that adds histology training and osteology training to the conventional gross anatomy training. In addition, we set learning objectives and specific practical training contents, and developed teaching materials. At the Faculty of Nursing, Aichi Medical University, with the cooperation of the Department of Anatomy of the School of Medicine, we held a "seminar" for Nursing student, medical student and clinical nurses at our hospital. As a result, it became possible to accurately grasp the three-dimensional structure of the human body through the anatomical training body, and to learn safe nursing techniques considering anatomical risks.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
近年、看護四年制大学の増加や看護修士課程の設置、専門看護師制度の導入など、看護の多様化・専門化が加速し、看護師は人体に関するより高度な基礎知識を必要とされるようになってきた。本研究の結果は、今後、更なる専門性、多様性が求められる看護教育において解剖学実習のモデルケースとなり得るものと考える。また、看護師養成機関と医師養成機関が密に連携し、新たな教育モデルを作り出す本研究の成果は、チーム医療時代の多職種間教育(inter-professional education)をさらに進めていく上においても、大きな意義を持つものと考えている。