Establishment of guidelines and family intervention models for family health care nursing based on family signs/symptoms based on the Concentric Sphere Family Environment Theory
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15H05084
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Lifelong developmental nursing
Research InstitutionKobe University
Principal Investigator
Hohashi Naohiro  神戸大学, 保健学研究科, 教授 (60251229)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 本田 順子  神戸大学, 保健学研究科, 講師 (50585057)
深堀 浩樹  慶應義塾大学, 看護医療学部(藤沢), 教授 (30381916)
濱本 知寿香  大東文化大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (00338609)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords家族看護学 / 家族同心球環境理論 / 家族症候 / 家族環境ケア/ケアリングモデル / 家族支援ガイドライン / CSFET式家族看護過程 / 家族症候の影響因子スキーマと家族臨地推論 / 家族ケア/ケアリング理論 / トランスレーショナルリサーチ / 家族アセスメントモデル / 家族支援モデル
Outline of Final Research Achievements
A survey of families, nursing professionals and others was conducted, and factors influencing various family problems and methods of family support were clarified. Utilizing the Family Environment Assessment Model (FEAM) based on the Concentric Sphere Family Environment Theory (CSFET), "Family observation/interview” and “Measurement tests” were completed. Utilizing the Family Environment Care/Caring Model (FECCM), the "CSFET-based family nursing process” utilizing an inductive reasoning process, and "Schema of influencing factors for family signs/symptoms and clinical reasoning for family" utilizing a deductive reasoning process were established. In addition, I proposed, as a new theory, the Family Care/Caring Theory (FCCT) as their basis. Based on the results of research into these, a family nursing clinic for the general public --- a "CSFET-based Family Nurse Consultation Service" --- was opened with the aim of resolving family problems.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
家族同心球環境理論(CSFET)は,日本発の家族看護中範囲理論であり,世界中で使用されている.CSFETのさらなる改良,家族ケア/ケアリング理論(FCCT)を提唱することができたので,世界における家族看護学の基盤をさらに強化できた.さらに,CSFETにもとづいた家族環境アセスメントモデル(FEAM)と家族環境ケア/ケアリングモデル(FECCM)を進化させることで,さまざまな家族症候に対して理論に立脚した家族支援ができるようになった.“CSFET式ナースの家族お悩み相談室”を開設することができ,家族看護クリニックとして機能し,理論のトランスレーション,そして一般市民の家族支援に貢献している.