| Project/Area Number |
15H05096
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Gerontological nursing
| Research Institution | Sapporo Medical University |
Principal Investigator |
Sawada Izumi 札幌医科大学, 保健医療学部, 准教授 (50285011)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
池田 望 札幌医科大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (00274944)
竹田 里江 杏林大学, 保健学部, 教授 (10381279)
松山 清治 札幌医科大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (40209664)
鵜飼 渉 札幌医科大学, 医療人育成センター, 准教授 (40381256)
奥田 かおり 北海道医療大学, 看護福祉学部, 講師 (40632609)
森元 隆文 札幌医科大学, 保健医療学部, 講師 (60516730)
塚本 美奈 札幌医科大学, 保健医療学部, 助教 (30608500)
佐藤 智美 札幌医科大学, 保健医療学部, 助教 (30781398)
大野 真実 札幌医科大学, 保健医療学部, 助教 (70635896)
| Research Collaborator |
ITO eriko
UCHIDA azusa
TKAMURA mika
KURODA miyuki
YOSHINO junichi
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 精神科医療機関 / 子育て / リカバリー / 親支援プログラム / トリプルP / 円環モデル / 認知機能 / オキシトシン / ペアレントプログラム / リカバリ― / 当事者活動 / 認知機能トレーニング / 子育て支援モデル / 精神疾患 / 当事者 / 精神障害をもつ親 / ネウボラ |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We conducted the following activities: (1)providing parent support programs in mental clinics; (2)establishing a location for study participants to tell their opinions to community supporters; (3)survey on cognitive functioning and parenting activities; (4)a survey on the usefulness of oxytocin as an evaluation index for parenting support. Through the support program, participants showed improvements parenting attitudes. Through the participation in feedback activities, participants showed increases in behaviors of supporting others, and community supporters developed a raised awareness of the importance of support to focus on the strengths. However, parents had parenting experience with low care, and the characteristics of the cognitive functioning related to inadequate parenting attitudes. It is necessity to develop programs for dialogue about their parenting experiences and for cognitive function training. In addition, oxytocin seemed to be effective for evaluation indicators.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
精神科医療機関を利用する親へ支援プログラムを提供し,支援を受けた親がその体験を支援者へフィードバックするという円環構造を作ることが,精神疾患をもつ親のリカバリーと支援の充実に貢献しうるかを明らかにすることを目的とした. 支援プログラムは親の子育て態度を改善し,フィードバック活動は親の他者支援活動の増加と地域支援者の強み志向支援の認識の増加につながることが確認でき、円環式子育て支援モデルという強み志向の支援モデルを創案することができた,また,親の非擁護的養育体験や認知機能の特性などの支援ニーズと支援評価の指標としてオキシトシンの有用性を明らかにでき、今後の支援開発に有益な知見を得ることができた.