Development of [3 Works Model of Home Care] for Reducing Risks at the Time of Disaster
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15H05099
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Gerontological nursing
Research InstitutionUniversity of Hyogo
Principal Investigator
Ohno Kaori  兵庫県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (20300361)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 馬場 美智子  兵庫県立大学, 減災復興政策研究科, 准教授 (40360383)
西上 あゆみ  藍野大学, 医療保健学部, 教授 (30285324)
造田 亮子  青森中央学院大学, 看護学部, 助手 (20552566)
高橋 芙沙子  兵庫県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (40780482)
西内 陽子  兵庫県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (00803743)
黒瀧 安紀子  兵庫県立大学, 地域ケア開発研究所, 講師 (70593630)
Research Collaborator Kosaka Motoko
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords在宅看護 / 災害看護 / リスク / 3ワーク / 3ワー / 在宅ケア3ワーク / 災害
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Expected risks during a disaster in the field of home care were searched online, and 78 items of possible risks were extracted. Research interviews were conducted with home care providers in the disaster areas to refine the identified possible risks; next, these risks were analyzed using fault tree analysis to construct the frameworks of risks. Abilities of “patients and family,” “Community,” and “Provider of service” were considered as the base and described as the power of footwork.
To activate the footwork, decision-making skills and knowledge were required. Furthermore, the power of network and teamwork were necessary for effectively utilizing the power of footwork.To foster 3 works (footwork, network, teamwork), in addition to preparation during ordinary times as a base, relationship building, in which they can recognize the activities of others and utilize them, was necessary.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
研究成果は,災害時の在宅生活者・療養者の安全を保障するための方策に活用することができる。また,在宅看護および災害看護,それぞれの領域で活用,応用でき,在宅サービス提供者間の連携・調整・協働の機能向上の基盤になる。特に,可視化しにくいチームワーク,ネットワーク,フットワークを具体的に示してモデルとしたことで,喫緊の課題である「医療と介護の連携 」や「地域包括ケアの推進」に向けた取り組みにつなげることができる。