Development of the Learning Programs/Methods for Public Health Nursing Art to Enhance Strength of Community and Individuals
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15H05103
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Community health nursing
Research InstitutionOsaka University (2016-2018)
Okayama University (2015)
Principal Investigator
Okamoto Reiko  大阪大学, 医学系研究科, 教授 (60269850)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 岩本 里織  徳島大学, 大学院医歯薬学研究部(医学域), 教授 (20321276)
合田 加代子  甲南女子大学, 看護リハビリテーション学部, 教授 (20353146)
小出 恵子  四天王寺大学, 教育学部, 講師 (40550215)
草野 恵美子  大阪医科大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (70346419)
蔭山 正子  大阪大学, 医学系研究科, 准教授 (80646464)
塩見 美抄  兵庫県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (10362766)
榊原 一恵  甲南女子大学, 看護リハビリテーション学部, 講師 (30741615)
Research Collaborator TOKIMASA Mai  大阪大学, 大学院保健学専攻, 院生
RA Jyo
TANAKA Miho
KIYA Misaki
TADA Aoki
MAEDA Sumi
OTA Hiroe
RI Mou
KOEDAKA Hanayo  大阪大学, 大学院保健学専攻, 元院生
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords公衆衛生看護技術 / 保健師 / 保健師教育 / ポジティブヘルス / シミュレーション / 教材 / 地域の強み / プログラム開発 / 保健師活動 / コミュニティストレングス / 教材開発 / ヘルスアセッツ / 公衆衛生看護学 / 看護技術 / 教授法開発 / 強み
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We clarified the framework and classification about "the strength of the area where public health nursing is involved" and "the public health nursing technology which strengthens the strength of the area" in 2015-2017, and three narrative bases for the technology acquisition in 2017 The simulation learning program and the educational medium were created, and training was given to the public health nurse who used the unequal pre-post evaluation design which provided the intervention group and the control group. In fiscal 2018, the data will be analyzed, the results of verification of the effects will be published at academic conference presentations and workshops, and thesis will be made, thesis will be posted, and planning and writing aimed at popularization by books and WEB , Production activities (scheduled to be announced in 2019).
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
現実社会は多様で複雑であり、短期間で重要な局面の経験を積むことが困難なことから、実際の「地域」を想定し繰り返しトレーニングできるシミュレーション学習が求められており、本研究成果はそれに応えるものである。研究成果は、書籍、教材、Webサイト通して普及するため、基礎教育・現任教育を行う機関が活用できる。具体的には、個人ではなく「地域(集団・組織を含む)」「ポピュレーション(特定の人口集団)」を対象とした支援技術の習得を目指す3種類のシナリオベースのシミュレーションプログラム(仮想地域の①経験学習型、②劇化型、③ゲーム型)を開発、効果を検証した。実用性および今後の転用可能性が期待できるものである。