| Project/Area Number |
15H05119
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
Environmental engineering and reduction of environmental burden
| Research Institution | Saitama University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KUROKAWA HIDEKI 埼玉大学, 理工学研究科, 教授 (50292652)
SUGIYAMA KAZUO 八戸工業高等専門学校, 物質工学科, 教授 (80114213)
| Research Collaborator |
NAKAJIMA DAISUKEI 独立行政法人国立環境研究所, 研究員 (10281411)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 廃棄バイオマス / 熱分解 / 排気ガス計測 / 排気ガス / 化石燃料 / PM2.5 / 大気汚染 / 環境負荷低減 / 環境負荷低減技術 / 資源化 / 無害化処理 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, the circularity energy system was made more harmless for reduction of CO2, PM2.5 discharged from the Chinese urban areas and rural area. The information on the disposal and burning was also collected with biomass with the improper disposal biomass and burning. The processing alternate fossil fuel, application of an air pollution reduction technique of technology is investigated and living body toxic reduction in PM2.5 and toxic substances by environmental engineering research. It is estimated for the development and the application spread of an air pollution reduction technique through the different field fusion type case study which are atmospheric chemistry engineering, the energy science and system engineering of resources, etc. in particular. It was also investigated about the special quality for the exhaust gas flammability test of the reduction effects of the exhaust gases.