| Project/Area Number |
15H05151
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
Japanese literature
| Research Institution | Shinshu University |
Principal Investigator |
Nishi Kazuo 信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 教授 (20422701)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
小林 比出代 信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 教授 (10631187)
奥田 俊博 九州女子大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (30343685)
白井 伊津子 淑徳大学, 総合福祉学部, 教授 (40323224)
佐野 宏 京都大学, 人間・環境学研究科, 准教授 (50352224)
奥村 和美 奈良女子大学, 人文科学系, 教授 (80329903)
桑原 祐子 奈良学園大学, 人間教育学部, 教授 (90423243)
| Research Collaborator |
tanaka hiroshi
maruyama yumiko
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 敦煌文書 / 漢文書簡 / 書儀 / 尺牘 / 月儀 / 書簡表現 / 表現受容 / 国文学 / 書儀・尺牘 / 敦煌書儀 / 漢文学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
During the four-year study period, we were able to carry out practical surveys of Taiwan, France and England as well as Taiwan. As a result, it was possible to clearly grasp the character recognition and paper feeding situation which were unclear in browsing by digital image. In addition, for documents that were thought to be conventional writing but for which there was an unknown point, being able to identify the location of the expression is a major achievement in overseas surveys. Based on the results of the above-mentioned overseas surveys, in the annotative research, we examined manuscripts using e-mail etc. and were able to finish almost all the annotations on the primary manuscript. We will continue to improve the accuracy of these annotations and prepare them for publication.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
第1の成果としては、デジタルアーカイヴされたデータでは発見できなかった敦煌写本の調査ができたことが挙げられる。しかも3カ国での調査によって、不鮮明な文書の調査が実現し、翻刻文字を修正できたことは大きな成果である。第2に海外文献調査によって、注釈作業において、従来用例に恵まれなかった表現への例示ができたことである。これによって書簡語彙としての性格付けに一定の見通しをつけられた点が上げられる。第3として注釈的研究の意義を研究発表や学術論文、さらには報告書・著書として公開できた点である。これによって一定の社会的貢献を果たしたと言える。