Project/Area Number |
15H05177
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 海外学術 |
Research Field |
Politics
Research Institution | Kanazawa University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
小熊 仁 高崎経済大学, 地域政策学部, 准教授 (00634312)
横山 壽一 佛教大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (10200916)
神谷 浩夫 金沢大学, 人間科学系, 教授 (40192546)
森山 治 金沢大学, 経済学経営学系, 教授 (40322870)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 公共交通 / フランス・ドイツ / 農村地域 / 広域自治体 / デマンド交通 / 低密度地域 / フランス・ドイツ・フィンランド / 自治体 / 福祉政策 / コミュニティバス |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In the existing research, there was no research on the role of wide-area municipalities in rural areas. Through the oversea survey, we were able to obtain important knowledge, especially from the realities and problems of public transportation in rural areas and small cities in France and Germany. 1.the role of wide - area municipalities in rural areas. In France, the prefectural assembly is responsible, and public transportation services are secured even in population low density areas where fare revenue ratio is not high. In Germany, transportation companies and wide-area municipal counties play a major role in the improvement of public transportation in rural areas. 2 Initiatives from Local Public Transport : Demand Responsive Transport etc. In France, DRT is organized to cover rural areas with no regular route as rural transport modes