A Fundamental study on Quantitative Analysis of Cross-border Transport-Economy-Environmental policy in Asia
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15H05181
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section海外学術
Research Field Economic policy
Research InstitutionKyoto University
Principal Investigator
KIM KWANGMOON  京都大学, 経営管理研究部, 准教授 (80335108)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 森杉 雅史  名城大学, 都市情報学部, 教授 (00314039)
大西 正光  京都大学, 防災研究所, 准教授 (10402968)
文 世一  京都大学, 経済学研究科, 教授 (40192736)
高野 久紀  京都大学, 経済学研究科, 准教授 (40450548)
小林 潔司  京都大学, 経営管理研究部, 教授 (50115846)
瀬木 俊輔  京都大学, 工学研究科, 助教 (50762382)
松島 格也  京都大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (60303848)
古市 正彦  京都大学, 経営管理大学院, 特定教授 (60572758)
大西 暁生  東京都市大学, 環境学部, 准教授 (90435537)
Research Collaborator Sakuramoto Takeshi
Kaneko Hidefumi
Francisco Secretario
Trinh Bui
Kyophilavong Phouphet
Paderanga Cayatano W.
Bi shihong
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywordsクロスボーダー / 交通・地域経済 / 広域地域協力 / 経済統計 / 政策評価 / 環境経済分析 / 産業連関表 / 越境政策課題の数量評価 / 国土計画 / 越境交通 / 経済政策
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research project conducted quantitative analysis of Cross-border Transport-Economy-Environmental policy in different regional hierarchies of Asian Countries. This research is composed of [1] Feasible compilation of government statistics in Asia based on International Standard, [2] Trial the compilation and utilization of economic statistics for tracing global economics, [3] Evaluation analysis of feasible regional cooperation towards economic integration in the Asian.It will progress through collaborations with various specialists, such as featuring statisticians, economists, government agencies, international organizations, and research partners in and out of several organizations.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は一次統計と加工統計(経済指標)との整合性について学術的に検証している。本研究で得られた知見はアジアにおけるエビデンスベースでの政策評価に必要な統計整備の改善に大きな貢献をしている.