Chinese studies on new generating society through boder movement, invasion and a different kind mixture of crossing the border movement
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15H05189
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section海外学術
Research Field Sociology
Research InstitutionNagasaki University
Principal Investigator
SHUTO Toshikazu  長崎大学, 多文化社会学部, 教授 (60346294)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 王 維  長崎大学, 多文化社会学部, 教授 (10322546)
賽漢卓娜  長崎大学, 多文化社会学部, 准教授 (20601313)
南 誠  長崎大学, 多文化社会学部, 准教授 (70614121)
森川 裕二  長崎大学, 多文化社会学部, 教授 (90440221)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords社会学 / 移動・境界侵犯・混交 / グローバリゼーションと規範 / 歴史・記憶・予期 / 華人・華僑 / 回族 / 社会システム理論 / 比較アジア社会論 / 越境移動・境界侵犯・異種混淆 / 華僑華人社会・老華僑・新移民 / 中国帰国者 / 国際結婚・トランスナショナリティ / 越境移動 / 境界侵犯・異種混淆 / 相互行為 / 制度 / 越境 / 歴史、記憶、予期 / 相互行為と制度 / 華僑華人社会 / 国際結婚 / 境界侵犯・異種混交 / 生成する社会 / グローバリゼーションにおける行為規範 / アジア主義言説の検証 / 境界侵犯、異種混淆 / 華僑・華人 / グローバル行為の規範
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Theoretical knowledge obtained from the research about movement, border invasion and a different kind mixture of crossing the border movement, for example, the following.(1) Through the analysis of structure (space-time, custom, memory, anticipation) and the meaning (the thing that it is not shown thing / to show), We can discover“sustainable society”=“coexist manners”at the equilibrium point where a nonequilibrium difference balances inherently repeating generation and extinction.(2)“The resources of the discourse”in the Chinese Yunnan Baoshan Muslim Huizu enable situational self-exhibition and self description and support the choice of the meaning for the manners of coexist.(3)It is one of the sources bringing about the new social system that a practical combination of places where are concomitance and simultaneous in the movement.