Study on the formation process of the practice reformation type community for 'the social vulnerable class' in South Korea
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15H05194
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section海外学術
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionRikkyo University
Principal Investigator
SANBONMATSU Masayuki  立教大学, コミュニティ福祉学部, 教授 (10196339)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) NITTA Sayaka  東日本国際大学, 福祉環境学部, 准教授 (50584629)
TSUZAN Kuniko  西南女学院大学, 保健福祉学部, 講師 (60389492)
Research Collaborator YOU Junghee  立教大学, 大学院・コミュニティ福祉学研究科
KIM Sin Hye  立教大学, 大学院・コミュニティ福祉学研究科
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords性的少数者 / マイノリティ / コミュニティ / 当事者 / 社会的バルネラブルクラス / 社会福祉関係 / 社会的バルネラビリティ / 活動家 / 高齢者自殺予防 / 人権 / カミングアウト / 可視化
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research targeted activities of support groups rooted in recognition of human rights in South Korea on socialvulnerable classes.Recognition of human rights will be a common foundation by the parties concerned and support groups in the social vulnerable class, and person concerned community formation leads to empowerment and moreover leads to the practice reformation type community.In the case of sexual minorities, the expansion of recognition as a human rights to be defended was developed on the basis of the clinical community of the parties. It is important for the empowerment of the parties that the supporters and the social vulnerable class themselves confront the tasks and actively engage and work together rather than deny the existence of supporters.