| Project/Area Number |
15H05199
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
Sociology of education
| Research Institution | Tokyo University of Marine Science and Technology |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
鈴木 康郎 高知県立大学, 地域教育研究センター, 准教授 (10344847)
平田 利文 大分大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20173239)
S Kampeeraparb 名古屋大学, 国際開発研究科, 講師 (90362219)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KUSUYAMA Ken 長崎大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20452328)
ISHIMURA Masao 鳴門教育大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (80193358)
HAGAI Saori 立命館大学, 国際教育推進機構, 准教授 (10576151)
INUI Miki 兵庫県立大学, 環境人間学部, 准教授 (10379224)
| Research Collaborator |
BEH Siew Kee 長崎大学, 言語教育研究センター, 助教 (00631251)
OGISU Takayo 名古屋大学, 国際開発研究科, 学術研究員 (00743775)
NO Fata World Bank, Consultant
HEUANGKEO Souphany Ministry of Public Works and Transport, Coordinator
UNKONG Thidawan University of Phayao, School of Education, Associate Dean
TRINH Quoc Lap Can Tho University, School of Foreign Language, Associate Dean
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 教育学 / 比較教育 / 大メコン圏 / 基礎教育 / ASEAN統合 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to clarify the impacts of ASEAN Community to basic education in the Greater Mekong Subregion. In Cambodia, ASEAN study become common but remain in surface level. In Lao PDR, there are few movements to introduce ASEAN study. In Thailand, it is found that schools introduce ASEAN study positively. In Viet Nam, there are few impacts of ASEAN Community. In Yunnan Province of China, the development of ASEAN attracts a lot of interest, but the development of actions of cooperation and exchange in basic education level is slow. In Myanmar, curriculum reform is proceeded but we can not find the impact of ASEAN Community. Furthermore, it could not be said that the efforts of exchanges of students are increasing.