Construction of service meta-modeling platform considering context dependency in service transfer
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15H05396
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Commerce
Research InstitutionKyoto University (2017-2018)
Japan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology (2015-2016)
Principal Investigator
Masuda Hisashi  京都大学, 経営管理研究部, 特定講師 (70708875)
Research Collaborator HARA Yoshinori
Karagiannis Dimitris
Utz Wilfrid
Krizaj Dejan
NAKAMURA Kotaro
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywordsサービスサイエンス / マーケティングリサーチ / コンテクスト / ユーザーエクスペリエンス / メタモデリング / 国際比較 / サービス科学 / サービス経験メタモデリング / コンテクスト依存度 / アジャイル型データ収集 / アジャイル型Webアンケート / ToDoリスト活用型ビジネスプロセスモデリング / サービスプログラミング / サービス移転 / ビジネスプロセスモデリング / アーリーバインディング / レイトバインディング / サービスコミュニケーション / 例外処理
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In particular, there are three contribusions: construction of data acquisition method, the data analysis, operation support by meta-modeling. In tems of the data acquisition method, the proposed Web questionnaire system has a Web form that allows the service user to describe the individual behavior experienced by themselves, and also has a second Web form including the customer satisfaction items(like-cart scale) linked to the described behavior and for the reasons (free answers).The second point, the proposed analysis of customer evaluation data is to provid customers' assessmentlinked to overall satisfaction / dissatisfaction and the partical satisfaction and the reasons in their service experiensesby the proposed data collection method. The third point is the implementation of the proposed system by utilizing business process model in consideration of meta-modeling as an interface of the system.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
サービスにおけるコンテクスに着目したアプローチにより、情報技術を活用したサービス体験のカスタマイゼーションに資するデータ取得環境の整備と分析、運用といった点での意義がある。学術的には、顧客満足におけるコンテクストを考慮した多様な評価基準の分析や機械学習の活用への接続、サービスエンカウンターにおけるコンテクストを考慮したサービス失敗分析の精緻化、パーソナライゼーションを考慮したマーケティング戦略に関するモデル提案と検証がある。社会的には、本アプローチの観点に基づく、サービスのカスタマイゼーションによる提供者と顧客との共創促進や、機械学習、それに伴うAIの実装等hの情報技術活用への展開がある。