The making process of competitive strategy and organizational characteristics in Social Welfare Corporation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15H05984
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Management
Research InstitutionKochi University (2016)
Hokkaido University (2015)
Principal Investigator
FUKAYAMA Seiya  高知大学, 教育研究部人文社会科学系人文社会科学部門, 講師 (50756682)
Project Period (FY) 2015-08-28 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords経営学 / 競争戦略 / 組織特性 / 高齢者介護サービス / 社会福祉法人
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The result of this research is as following. Firstly, the construct of the making process of competitive strategy and organizational characteristics in Social Welfare Corporations which provide elder care service was clarified and the analytic framework for describing and explaining the correlation between concepts was built. Secondly, the general feature of the making process of “Differentiation Intention Strategy” and “Hybrid Strategy” were deposited. Thirdly, it was based on our analysis framework, and the actual condition of the making process of competitive strategy and organizational characteristics in Social Welfare Corporations which provide elder care service was measured, described and analyzed.