| Project/Area Number |
15H05986
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Education
| Research Institution | Muroran Institute of Technology (2016) Hokkaido University (2015) |
Principal Investigator |
ACHIRA Yohei 室蘭工業大学, 工学研究科, 講師 (00754722)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-08-28 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 平和的生存 / 傷や死 / 感情 / からだ / 道具 / 技術 / 平和学習 / 感覚 / 平和的生存権 / 自然 / 生活 / 平和 / 学習 / 葛藤 / 実践 / いのち |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The situation relating to peace has moved greatly, and the people demanded deep learning about how to capture peace. In this research, I learned from the case of Kochi prefecture that accumulated deep insight about the life and peace of the Japanese society after the war with the disaster of the hydrogen bomb testing at Bikini Atoll.I learned from the case of Hokkaido who caught deeply the peace from the dimension of nature, tools, labor, with the inconsistency of the postwar setting and dairy policy in mind.