| Project/Area Number |
15H05987
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Education
| Research Institution | Hakodate Junior College (2016) Hokkaido University (2015) |
Principal Investigator |
SAKAKI Hitomi 函館短期大学, 保育学科, 講師(移行) (30757498)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-08-28 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 循環型実践 / 非循環型実践 / 非指示型コミュニケーション / 指示型コミュニケーション / 参加者への支援者の役割の分配 / 参加者への支援者の役割の非分配 / 支援者自身が支援される学びと連帯のシステムの保障 / 子育ての協同実践 / スタッフの協同学習 / 教育学 / 子育て支援 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study made an analysis from 2 views. 1)each practice has directive or non-directive type of communication.2)each practice has distributed or undistributed role of supporters to participants. From the results of the analysis, practice with circular structure is both practice with non-directive type of communication and practice with distributed role of supporters to participants. Practice with non-circular structure is both practice with directive type of communication and practice with undistributed role of supporters to participants. This study made two tentative theories as follows. 1) It has difficulties that learning and association between practice with non-directive type of communication and practice with directive type of communication. 2)It is possible that learning and association between practice with distributed role of supporters to participants and practice with undistributed role of supporters to participants.