Project/Area Number |
15H06397
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
History of Asia and Africa
Research Institution | Kobe University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2015-08-28 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 清朝 / 外モンゴル / 牧地紛争 / 紛争処理 / 境界画定 / イフシャビ / 遊牧状況 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
(1) I studied to clarify the demarcation process of the border of Secen Qan Ayimaγ with Tusiyetu Qan Ayimaγ. It is revealed that the border of the eastern two Ayimaγs was originally demarcated in 55-th year(1790)of Qian Long 乾隆 by Lawangdorji, and the pasture conflict between the two Ayimaγs were finally settled. (2) I examined the nomadic usage of Yekesabis of the Outer Mongolia during the Qing period. From the middle and end of the Qing period, Yekesabis have gradually lost their liberty to live in the pastureland of the four Ayimaγs of the Outer Mongolia.