The Relation between Concept of Criminal Intent and the Approach of Finding
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15H06415
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Criminal law
Research InstitutionShimane University
Principal Investigator
Oba Saori  島根大学, 法文学部, 講師 (10758444)
Project Period (FY) 2015-08-28 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords故意 / 規範化 / 殺意 / 殺人 / 心理的障壁論 / 振込め詐欺 / 受け子 / 刑事法学 / 刑法学 / 未必の故意 / 過失 / 故意の認定 / 心理的障壁 / Hemmschwelle / 客観化
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Federal Court of Germany considers ''die Hemmschwelle vor Totung'', when it finds killing intent. This idea is based on the understand that killing causes trouble, and man must overcome the barrier to killing intentionally. This idea also comes from understand that criminal intent is mental state that a criminal really had at criminal act. I analyzed the tendency of this theory from its advent to late years, and invetigated the threschold of this theory, the difference between this theory und the opinion that understands criminal intention from the perspective of objectify, from the objective danger of criminal act.