Project/Area Number |
15H06425
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Inorganic industrial materials
Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
Tsunoji Nao 広島大学, 工学研究院, 助教 (40758166)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-08-28 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 層状ケイ酸塩 / ゼオライト / 光触媒 / 触媒 / 多孔質材料 / 層状化合物 / 酸化触媒 / 分子ふるい / 多孔体 / 吸着材 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Zeolite like ordered microporous material having molecular sieving and tuned organic functional group was successfully synthesized by using layered silicate HUS. The effect of its property on the selective adsorption ability was investigated under vapor or solution phase adsorption experiments with single or multi components. The grafting of various metal complexes with different functional group was performed and selective metallosilicate catalyst attempted to synthesis. The catalytic property of metal species, that was immobilized by condensation reaction of surface silanol group of layered silicate with high surface density, was investigated by flow or batch catalytic oxidation-reduction reaction system using oxigen, water, hydrogen peroxide as an oxidant.