The study of "Dong Wenxuan"'s Cifu in The East Asia's chinese characters cultural area
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15H06461
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Chinese literature
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
MASAHIRO KURIYAMA  九州大学, 人文科学研究院, 専門研究員 (20760458)
Project Period (FY) 2015-08-28 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords『東文選』 / 辞賦文学 / 朝鮮文学 / 東アジア漢字圏
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study researched about the"Dong Wenxuan"'s"Cifu(Chinese poetry)"that was compiled in Joseon Dynasty.There are some research findings about that.First,through revising the text,decided standard text.Second,found the fact about "Guwen Zhenbao"influence to compile "Dong Wenxuan".Third,classfied "Dong Wenxuan"'s Cifu and was devided into four classes.From the above,this study achieved at the first stage about "Dong Wenxuan"and its Cifu.