Construction of the ICT network system aiming at cooperation promotion of the temporary nursing at home in the intermediate and mountainous area
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15H06552
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Gerontological nursing
Research InstitutionUniversity of Hyogo
Principal Investigator
YAMAMOTO DAISUKE  兵庫県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (10755820)
Project Period (FY) 2015-08-28 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords訪問看護 / 中山間地域 / ネットワークシステム / 訪問看護ステーション / 連携促進 / システム構築
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study enforced the Tajima, Hyogo area that was intermediate and mountainous area as Pilot area. I built the ICT network system that added a characteristic of the intermediate and mountainous area. I carried out utilization and the evaluation of the Web site that unified the information of each temporary nursing at home station of the intermediate and mountainous area. I was able to clarify the usefulness of the ICT network system to enable information sharing and the cooperation promotion between the temporary nursing at home station. In addition, I understood that visit nurse oneself demanded that I had a network with the visit nurse of other temporary nursing at home stations.