Management information necessary for selection of partner companies in SME collaboration
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15H06563
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Management
Research InstitutionIbaraki Christian University
Principal Investigator
OKADA Eiji  茨城キリスト教大学, 経営学部, 助教 (70756965)
Project Period (FY) 2015-08-28 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords研究開発連携 / 事業化連携 / 中小企業 / リスクテイク / 中小企業連携 / 経営学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, I conducted research on what kind of information is needed in the selection of cooperating companies in SME collaboration. Questionnaire survey is conducted on two types of SME collaboration, R&D stage and commercialization stage.
In the selection of cooperating companies, the use of external reports on the business situation is limited to a very small number. While promotion of utilization of intellectual asset management report etc. is being planned, it is thought that it is not effectively used. In addition, the cooperation in the commercialization stage is more confirmation of the management situation of cooperating companies. This is thought to be the effect of strongly seeking the success of collaborative projects.