Project/Area Number |
15H06660
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Meiji University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2015-08-28 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 法教育 / アクティブ・ラーニング / 教育学 / 社会科教育法 / キー・コンピテンシー / 学習指導要領 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Results of this project are that I held workshops on making materials for the law-related education three times and made 15 teaching materials in 2 years.This teaching materials have been published on “the warehouse for the teaching materials” in “the law-related education forum” homepage. Any teachers of the Law-related Education can make free use of them.In addition, I held a research presentation on them in March, 2017, where I presented the results, and some of the results are reported on the “Kanazawa Law Review Vol.59 No.2”.