Management for organizational identification
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15H06664
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Management
Research InstitutionMeiji Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
HAYASHI Shohei  明治学院大学, 経済学部, 講師 (30757109)
Project Period (FY) 2015-08-28 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords組織的同一化 / 人事異動 / 組織アイデンティティ / 経営学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research is to discuss how human resource development leads employees into giving priority to overall optimization for their organization. It is obvious that the overall-optimized behavior is expected. However, it is not obvious that what kinds of work attitude cause such a behavior. In this research, both of organizational identification and organizational identity were discussed.
According to this research, intra-organization transfer is a key policy to manage employees identify with their organization and recognize adequately organizational identity. These results were acquired from questionnaire and interview on the basis of theoretical discussion.