Project/Area Number |
15H06674
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Applied health science
Research Institution | Waseda University |
Principal Investigator |
Research Collaborator |
ARAO Takashi 早稲田大学, スポーツ科学学術院, 教授
OJIMA Toshiyuki 浜松医科大学, 医学部, 教授
Project Period (FY) |
2015-08-28 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 公衆衛生 / ポピュレーション戦略 / 行動科学 / インセンティブ / 混合研究法 / 地域保健 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Recently, incentive programs for health promotion in the community resident are focused. The purpose of this study is i) to examine the impact of health promotion in the community, and ii) proposal of the methods for increasing the number of incentive program user. As a results, since the number of the incentive programs users in the community is small in the research period, we did not consider the health promotion impact on the population level. For increasing the number of incentive programs users, it is important to improve the incentive programs for more attracting and more easily using.