Some Legislative Problems of the Multiple Jobholders
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15H06729
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Social law
Research InstitutionDoshisha University
Principal Investigator
Kono Naoko  同志社大学, 研究開発推進機構, 助手 (10757412)
Project Period (FY) 2015-08-28 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords兼業 / 副業 / 兼職 / 労働契約 / 競業避止義務 / 守秘義務
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In the study,I focused on some legislative problems of multiple jobholders in the eyes of the labor law and social security law.Multiple jobholders are employed persons who have two or more jobs.The subject of the research is rational prohibition of concurrent employment,duty of confidentiality,career development,and maintaining their health.