The development of the assessment tool about the continuation of the staying alone life of elderly people with dementia and examination of reliability, the validity
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15H06781
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Community health nursing
Research InstitutionKansai University of International Studies
Principal Investigator
Kubota Mami  関西国際大学, 保健医療学部, 助教 (60759752)
Project Period (FY) 2015-08-28 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords認知症 / 独居高齢者 / 生活満足度 / アセスメントツール / 独居生活 / アセスメントルール / 認知症高齢者 / 限界指標 / 在宅 / 訪問介護職の困難感と工夫点
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We interviewed the many types of job about the staying alone life of elderly people with dementia. We regarded "progression of dementia level" "trouble with residential neighborhoods" "health care" "securing of security" as a necessary matter before interviewing you, but a viewpoint to support dignity is necessary after judgement decreasing when the need of what the "quality of life of the person" "life satisfaction" measures was able to arrive, and dementia progresses, and the decision making becoming difficult, and having thought about the satisfaction of quality of life and the life of the person.