Describing Relationships in Educational Practice and Constructing Reflection-Model on Educational Practice
Project/Area Number |
15H06782
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Education
Research Institution | Kobe Tokiwa University |
Principal Investigator |
KUNISAKI TAION 神戸常盤大学, 教育学部こども教育学科, 講師 (90756313)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-08-28 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 教育学 / 教師教育 / 授業研究 / リフレクション / 教育実践の振り返り / 教育的合理性 / 実践の動態的記述 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study clarified the following two points. (1)Educational practice and its reflection are in cyclical and complementary relationship. (2)Education will be opened up from miscellaneous relationships surrounding educational practice. As a result, I described teacher's reflection on their practices as not a behavior giving a meaning to already practiced practice but a process creating "new educational practice" incorporating miscellaneous relationships. Also, by placing educational practice and its reflection in a nested relationship through describing practice and reflection, teachers can enhance their own competence. So, in this study, "Reflection-Model on Educational Practice" was constructed by applying these findings.