Project/Area Number |
15H06792
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Public finance/Public economy
Research Institution | Kyushu Sangyo University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2015-08-28 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 財政・公共経済 / 財政学 / 労働経済学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, three articles are published about "elderly care", "digital-divide", and "local-oriented mind". The paper about elderly care as an obstructive factor for job search is published from The Japan Institute for Labor Policy and Training(JILPT) as a documentary literature. The paper about the PC/internet usage as a facilitating factor for job search is same as the paper about elderly care. In these two papers, individual data from "Survey on Time Use and Leisure Activity" from Statistic Bureau, Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications is used. And,the paper about an effect of local-oriented mind on job search based on interview is published from Kyushu Sangyo University as a series of publications.