Development of administive public health nurses educational program for foster parent support reinforcement in an area
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15H06799
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Community health nursing
Research InstitutionFukuoka University
Principal Investigator
IKEDA SACHIKO  福岡大学, 医学部, 准教授 (70640275)
Project Period (FY) 2015-08-28 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords里親支援 / 市町村 / 保健師 / 母子保健 / 教育プログラム / 行政保健師 / 母子保健サービス
Outline of Final Research Achievements
A country gazed at the current state promoting care by a foster parent of a social care child by this research, and I had for my object that the foster parent child develops the educational program which improves the foster parent support ability of the administrative public health nurses(PHN) who action in child health field of the towns to live. I made a program by the construction of "the foster parent current state" "foster parent system" "maternal and child health use, foster parent investigation" "foster parent's voice" "preservation of PHN voice" "group work", conducted it in 4 cities, had a response by before and after education and 3 times of 3~5 months later and analyzed. " foster parent system 9.5" "foster parent's voice 9.2" "foster parent current state 9.2" was highly regarded in particular beyond (perfect 10), and that educational necessity about a foster parent to a preservation of PHN has high item value of the result and all suggested it.