Project/Area Number |
15H06822
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Education
Research Institution | National Institute for Educational Policy Research |
Principal Investigator |
ONO Madoka 国立教育政策研究所, 国際研究・協力部, 国際調査専門職 (00761868)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-08-28 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 教育政策 / エビデンス / モデル事業 / 教育学 / 教育政策学 / 研究開発学校 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to focus on using of evidence for educational policy making in Japan and UK, and to suggest about significance and issue point on using of evidence for educational policy making in Japan by comparing and analyzing. In this study, the target in study plan was changed for comparing two countries to use the same condition for analyzing. And the study compares the 3D printer pilot school that was used to change the National Curriculum as evidence in UK and the ICT devices pilot school (including electronic whiteboard) that was used to make the guidance for teaching as evidence in Japan. In particular, it compares and analyzes these pilot schools were how to implemented, and how to collected.