On closed-loop system identification of MIMO unstable multirate systems with constraint in input sampling
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K00038
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Mathematical informatics
Research InstitutionOsaka Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
Oku Hiroshi  大阪工業大学, 工学部, 准教授 (20351455)
Research Collaborator USHIDA Shun
NAKAYAMA Mitsuhiro
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywordsシステム同定 / 閉ループ同定 / マルチレート系 / ドローン / フィードバック制御 / 部分空間法 / リフティング / 部分空間同定法 / グレーボックスモデリング / 繰り返し同定 / マルチレート制御系
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The goal of this study is to develop closed-loop system identification methods for unstable MIMO multirate systems. The contributions are follows: (1) A gray-box closed-loop system identification method has been proposed, making use of the prior information of that some of poles of a system to be identified are known. (2) In terms of improvement of control performance, iterative implementation of system identification and controller design has been studied. its effectiveness has been demonstrated by an experiment of hovering flight of a miniature helicopter. (3) A closed loop system identification method for unstable MIMO multirate systems has been proposed. The proposed method is derived by integration of the so-called lifting technique into CL-MOESP, which is a closed-loop subspace model identification method. Its practical effectiveness has been demonstrated by controller design of hovering flight of a quadrotor drone.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
マルチレート系に対するシステム同定の従来研究は,単入出力系に対する閉ループ同定または多入出力系に対する開ループ同定を扱っていた.本研究では,不安定多入出力マルチレート系に対する閉ループシステム同定法を提案しており,従来法では未解決な問題に一つの解を与えたと考えられる.システム同定法の研究における提案手法の有効性の確認は数値シミュレーションにとどまることがほとんどである.しかしながら本研究では,ドローンのホバリング飛行制御系設計を通した実機実験による検証まで行っており,提案手法の実応用に期待が持てる.