The construction of the healthy life expectancy predictive estimated model by the high use of the medical information and study on estimation of the healthy life expectancy
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K00049
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Statistical science
Research InstitutionRitsumeikan University (2016-2019)
Fukushima Medical University (2015)
Principal Investigator
Hayakawa Takehito  立命館大学, 衣笠総合研究機構, 教授 (50362918)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords健康寿命 / 特定健診 / 介護保険 / 生活習慣病 / データヘルス / 地域づくり / 介護予防 / 医療費
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We set a cohort study from the medical examination consultation of the National Health Insurance member, and the non-group. Medical examination consultation and the life expectancy were a smoking, a drinking, exercise, lifestyle diseases, and the circulatory organ disease death rate of medical examination consultation group was lower than non-consultation group.
There are the differences between average life expectancy and healthy life expectancy in all man and woman of them for about ten years. The medical examination non-group had a shorter healthy life expectancy than consultation group. In addition, the factor which influence had a big for healthy life expectancy in the medical examination consultation group was degree of corpulence, and the improvement of the lifestyle was important to low-BMI insurance receipt in the healthy life expectancy extension because I reached it.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
これまでのコホートでは、健診受診群の研究が多い中、国保加入者の健診未受診者と健診受診者を性、年齢、地区が偏らないように調整した。
生命予後に関連していた因子は、健診受診、喫煙習慣、飲酒習慣、生活習慣病既往歴が寿命に影響していた。また、やせが介護保険受給に至っていたことから、健康寿命延伸においても、生活習慣改善が重要とともに、ポピュレーションアプローチによる受診勧奨が必要であることが明らかになった。